almodóvar ranked favs 5.0 Hable Con Ella / Talk to Her (2002) 4.5 La Mala Educación / Bad Educa...
godard ranked: favs 5.0 2 ou 3 choses que je sais d’elle /2 or 3 things I know about her (1967) ...
hitchcock ranked: favs 5.0 The Birds (1963) 5.0 Psycho (1960) 5.0 The Lady Vanishes (1938) 5....
david ranked: hors concours 5.0 Mulholland Dr. (2001) favs 5.0 Twin Peaks [1st Season] (1990...
woody ranked: favs 5.0 Manhattan (1979) 5.0 Another Woman (1988) 5.0 Match Point (2005) 4.5 ...
polanski ranked: favs 5.0 The Pianist 5.0 Chinatown 4.5 Tess 4.5 The Ghost Writer greats ...
coens ranked: favs 5.0 Fargo (1996) 5.0 No Country For Old Men (2007) 5.0 Barton Fink (1991) ...
trier ranked: favs 5.0 Dogville (2003) 5.0 Melancholia (2011) 4.5 Dancer in the Dark (2000) 4...
billy wilder ranked: favs 5.0 Sunset Blvd. 5.0 The Apartment 5.0 Some Like It Hot 4.5 Double ...
scorsese ranked: hors concours 5.0 Taxi Driver (1976) favs 5.0 The Last Waltz (1978) 4.5 Ra...
wes anderson ranked: favs 5.0 The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) 4.5 The Life Aquatic (2004) 4.0 Rus...
PTA ranked: favs 5.0 There Will Be Blood (2007) 4.5 Hard Eight (1996) 4.5 Junun (2015) 4.5 Ma...
favorite series ranked: 1. twin peaks (original series, seasons 1 & 2), 1990-91 2. six feet unde...
kubrick ranked: hors concours 5.0 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) favs 5.0 Paths of Glory (1957...